VMware SFP+ Transceiver; 10GBase-SR 300m 850nm MMF Dual 1G/10G rate. TAA COMPLIANT

$60.00
SKU:
VMware-10G-SR-D-TAA
Considerations:
Edge 620/640/680: Dell 407-BBVJ equivalent                               Edge 3400/3800/3810: Better port coverage than Dell 407-BBVJ, supports ports SFP3 to SFP8

Product Overview

VMware SFP+ Transceiver; 10GBase-SR 300m 850nm MMF Dual 1G/10G rate. TAA COMPLIANT

Edge 620/640/680: Dell 407-BBVJ equivalent.                             

Edge 3400/3800/3810: Better port coverage than Dell 407-BBVJ, supports ports SFP3 to SFP8.

 

 

Warranty Information

Lifetime Warranty